SAA RACE 4/ Sydney Milers Meet 2

800m D RACE - 6pm

Paules Nel 3.45 

Wayne Cooper 3.20 

Gemma Dixon 3.00

Maddi Ross 3.03 

Chloe Gaundry 2.57

Skye Blair 2.56

 

800m C RACE - 6.05pm

Richard Sarkies 2.25 

Zara Cogan 2.30

Bregozzo 2.40

Tyler Brown 2.43

Maggie Highnam 2.40 

Zara Mccaughey 2.37 

Owen Dixon 2.42

Sophie Halleen 2.40

 

800m B RACE - 6.10pm

Chris Zillifian 2.09

Christopher El-Hayek 2.10

Sam Goldin 2.15

Bronsen Brown 2.20 

Sarah Baker 2.14 

Kristen Cook 2.18 

Trent Alley 2.20 

Ruby Madden 2.16

 

800m A RACE - 6.15pm

James Bottril 1.51

Will Austin Cray 1.57

Robert Dickinson 1.53

Hamish Longworth 1.59

Annelise Rubie Renshaw 2.02

Lauren Reid 2.04

Adam Bruntsch 2.04

 

1500m B RACE - 6.20pm

Poppy Obrien 4.59

Tayla Billington 4.58 

Dean Wajzer 

Richard Sarkies 4.48 

Rebecca Solomon 4.48 

Catherine Nel 4.48 

Skye Blair 5.50 

 

1500m A RACE - 6.30pm

Matt Dawson 3.59

Keiran Gorman 4.03

Max Mahon 4.06

Cameron Mee 4.13 

Sam Goldin 4.29 

Imogen Gardiner 4.20 

Jasper Scamps 4.23 

Hayden Brown 4.21

Trent Bird 4.27

Harry Halleen 4.30 

 

3000m C RACE - 6.40pm

Wayne Cooper 13.40 

Gemma Dixon 12.42

OWen Dixon 11.25 

Amelia Gorman 11.00

Xanthe Cogan 11.09

Derbyshire 11.00

Rob Swebel 12.15 

Albert Jiang 11.00

 

3000m B RACE - 6.55pm

Imogen Gardiner 9.38 

Lauren Carey 9.32

Billy Mullivull 9.40

Jeannie stump 10.00 

Joel Solomon 9.55

Olivia Gorman 10.50

Casey Brown 10.00 

Flynn Simpson 10.38 

Claudia Wilson 10.41 

Chris Cordwell 10.00 

Sarkies 10.00

Timothy Sheather 10.52

Rona MacRitchie 10.33

Pip Quarell 10.10

 

3000m A RACE - 7.10pm

Jack Green 8.37 

Zachary Johnson 8.45

Keiran Gorman 8.30

Logan Cambell 8.45

Samual Shiell 8.54 

Paige Cambell 9.00 

Max Mahon 8.25 

Oliver White 9.15 

Matthew Ho 8.40 

Hamish Hart 8.42

Joseph Ryan 8.39

Jack McPhee 9.05

Cam Burnett 9.20

 

5000m B RACE - 7.25pm

Simon Magner

Grant Denmeade 17.45 

Brian Brady 17.50 

Josh Burton 18.54 

David Mcewan 18.00  

Trent Alley 18.02

Hugh Mcalpine

Turvey To 18.23

James Constantine 18.30

Rebecca Wewage 26.25 

Michael Distefano 19.41

Leigh MacRitchie 22min

Pete Noble 21min 

Katia Bjorkmann 19.48

Brendan Sands 18.25 

Lara Hathorn 18.10

Mia Guillergan 17.41

5000m A RACE - 7.55pm

Zach Facioni 13.48

Matthew Ho 14.53

Christian Lotter 15.29 

Lachlan Oakes 15.46 

Brandan Fink 15.50 

Tom Highnam 15.50

Lauren Hamilton 15.50 

Cooper Phillips 16.00

Karl Baddeley 16.30 

Peter Wallis 16.31 

Ian Johnston 16.50 

Eoin Reville 16.30

Darren Jordan 16.35

Keegan Ross 16.40 

Alex Shaw 16.40

SAA RACE 3

 

10km - 4.05pm

1. Ed Goddard 29.00

2. Cooper Phillips 35

3. Doug Richardson 39

 

400m - 4.50pm

 

A RACE - 4.50pm

1. Brian GORE 

2. Toby H 57

3. Annie Magnussen 58

4. Chris Zilifian 59

5. Catherine Mikan 1.04

6. Richard Sarkies 1.05

7. Jie Li 1.05

 

B RACE - 4.55pm

1. Maddison Ross 1.16

2. Eliza Williams 1.16

3. Connie Herbert 1.15

4. Ava C

5. JustinTurner 

6. Daniel Forde

 

C RACE - 5pm

1. Chloe Gaudry 

2. Ella Hooley

3. Chanel Henry 74

4. Gemma Cook B 

5. Emilie Heath 90 

6. Zhao MeiZheng 90

7. Dav C

 

800m - 5.05pm

 

A RACE - 5.05pm

1. Dominic Bullock 1.59

2. Alex Talbot 2.00

3. Lauren reid 2.05

4. Jin Kato 2.06

5. zac Tyrrell 2.08

6. Gurkirat Singh 2.08

7. Jackson McGuirk 2.09

8. Will Austin Cray 2.oo

 

B RACE - 5.10pm 

1. Marcus Ward 2.13

2. Ada Rand 2:12

3. Sarah Baker 2.17

4. Masato Mori 2.25

5. Char O'Dowd 2.18

6. OliviaSouthby 2.16

 

C RACE - 5.15pm 

1. Owen Dixon 2.30

2. Abbie Wrightson C

3. John Reville 3

4. Liam Reville 3

5. Gemma Dixon 2.45

6. Max Bregozzo 2.41

7. Gemma Cook B

8. Zhao MeiZheng 3.30

9. Chloe Gaudry 2.57

10. Natalie Wong 2.55

11. Sara Kato 

 

1500m - 5.20pm

A RACE - 5.20pm

1. Tom Do Canto 4.01

2. Liam riding 3.56

3. Joshua Grant 4.05

4. David Costello 4.10

5. Thomas Newham 4.16

6. Leo Morgan 4.20

7. Billy Zavetsanos 4.20

8. Oliver Neate 4.20

9. Dominic McGrath 4.20 

10. Ester Keown 4.20

11. Karl Baddeley 4.30

12. Mark Gregory 4.30

13. Brendan Fink 4.30

 

B RACE - 5.30pm

1. Georgina Sargent 4.44

2. Dean Wajzer B

3. Richard Sarkies 4.45

4. Tayla Billington 5

5. Larissa grima 5.23

6. Rebecca Solomon 4.48

7. Alex Jakovljevic 5.10

8. Isla Clarke 5.10

 

C RACE - 5.40pm 

1. Olivia Featherstone C

2. TaraWallis C

3. Max Phillips C

4. Sienna Phillips C

5. Paules Nel 

6. Dav C

7. Gemma Cook C

8. Ella Hooley 6.05

9. Abbie Wrightson C

10. Justin Turner 1500m C grade

11. Eliza Williams 5.40

 

3000m - 5.50pm 

A RACE - 5.50pm 

Josh Phillips (8.20 pacer)

1. Joe Burgess 8.20 

2. Hamish Hart 8.40

3. Bailey Habler 8.40

4. Tom Do Canto 8.30

5. Simon Magner 9

6. Christopher El-Hayek 9.15

7. Eoin Reville 9.25

 

B RACE - 6.05pm 

1. Casey Brown 10.03

2. Jie Li 

3. Jacob Magner 9.29

4. Amy Cogle B

5. Emma Collyer 10.10

6. Audrey hall 10

7. Pip Quarell 10.40

8. Jackson Quarell 10.30

9. Flynn Simpson 10.30

10. Chloe Walker 10.27

11. Jean Stump 10

12. Holly Campbell 9.27

13. Rebecca Solomon10.20

14. Max Kench 10.30 

15. Josh Marks, 3k B

16. Breanna Golub 10.30

17. Lara Hathorn 10.45

18. Mia Guillergan 10.20

19. lucas grima 10.20

20. Brendan Fink

 

C RACE - 6.20pm 

1. Aspen Lambert 10.43

2. Zara Warland 10.47 

3. Daniel Duffin C

4. William Derbyshire B

5. Keeley Holmes 

6. Michaela Franz 11.57

7. Bianca Sylvester

8. Ava C

9. Jia Xu

10. Connor Story 12

11. Pinpin Visitpanich 11.13

12. Noemi Bangel C

13. Max Bregozzo 12

14. Owen Dixon C

15. Gemma Dixon C

16. Natalie Wong

 

5000m - 6.40pm 

 

A RACE 6.40pm

1. Quentin Schneider 15.30

2. Logan Campbell 15.40

3. LachlanOakes 15.45

4. Paige Campbell 15.45

5. Lauren reid 15.45

6. Jack McPhee 15.59

7. Oliver White 15.59

8. Marnie Ponton 15.59

9. SarahMarvin 15.59

10. Declan Smith 15.59

11. Jonathan Lendrum 16.15 

12. CharlJansen van Rensburg 16.15

13. Sota Maehara 16.27

14. Karl Baddeley 16.30

15. Dave Kennett 16.19 

16. Jenny Blundell 16

17. Obssa Youssouf 16

 

B RACE - 7.05pm

1. Chris Rudge 17.59

2. 

3. Rosie Fordham 18.00

4. Mark Gregory 17

5. Weizhen Zhang 18.10

6. Davina Smith18.22

7. KeithHong 18

8. JamesConstantine 16.45 B

9. Thomas Raicevich 16.50

10. NicolasRoth B

11. Jason Huang 

 

C RACE - 7.25pm

1. Sara Kato C

2. Matthew Mclenaghan C 

3. Pongthon Visitpanich 20.40 

4. Wayne Cooper 24

5. Jie Li C

6. Matthew Southerton 19.40

7. Anita Morusupalli 27

8. Rebecca Chapman 24

9. Rona Macniven 19

10. Daniel Forde

11. Ben Browning 

12. Leigh MacRitchie

13. Brian GORE 19.11